Olympiads in Programming

Open Olympiad in Programming

The Olympiad is held by Moscow Center of Permanent Mathematical Education, Moscow Institute of Open Education,Moscow Physico-Technical Institute, with the support of the Department of Education of the City of Moscow,the Moscow State University.The Olympiad is held in two stages. The first stage is carried out by correspondence via the Internet, all volunteers can take part. Thу final stage is intramural.

2022

1st degree diploma:
Tolstik Bogdan
2nd degree diploma:
Morozov Vladimir
3rd degree dimloma:
Levashkevich Stanislav, Afanasenko Grigory

2021

2nd degree diploma:
Logunov Denis
3rd degree dimloma:
Zabavsky Daniel

2020

1st degree diploma:
Pavel Sankin, Sergey Protsky

2018

2nd degree diploma:
Sechko Nikita, Sterzhanova Ekaterina

2017

3rd degree dimloma:
Anishchenko Denis, Melnichenko Daniil, Mikhnyuk Roman

2016

1st degree diploma:
Natalevich Michael, Bandarchuk YurBandarchuk Yuri
2nd degree diploma:
Novikov Anton

2015

1st degree diploma:
Vinerski Glib, Lukyanov Ivan
2nd degree diploma:
Natalevich Michael, Rak Alexey
3rd degree dimloma:
Bandarchuk Yuri, Berinchik Vadim, Kalabuk Dmitry, Sergey Omelyanyuk

2014

1st degree diploma:
Vadim Zakharenko, Andrei Ilyin
3rd degree dimloma:
Gleb Vinersky, Sergey Omelyanuk

2013

1st degree diploma:
Vladislav Podtelkin, Konstantin Sokol
2nd degree diploma:
Pavel Sheftlevich
3rd degree dimloma:
Vadim Zakharenko, Artem Kazak

2012

1st degree diploma:
Vladislav Podtelkin, Andrey Rozhnevsky
2nd degree diploma:
Konstantin Sokol, Artem Kazak

2011

3rd degree dimloma:
Andrey Rozhnevsky

2010

1st degree diploma:
Pavel Kallinnikov
2nd degree diploma:
Egor Yuzefovich

2009

1st degree diploma:
Dmitry Bogdanov
2nd degree diploma:
Artem Volhin
3rd degree dimloma:
Sergey Sobol

2008

2nd degree diploma:
Kirill Lashuk
3rd degree dimloma:
Mikhail Lyamtsev, Sergey Zhgirovsky

2007

1st degree diploma:
Sergey Tikhon
3rd degree dimloma:
Nikita Rodin

All-Russian Team Olympiad in Programming

All-Russian Team Olympiad in Programming is carried out by the Ministry of Education of the Russian Federation, by the Education Committee of Saint-Petersburg, St. Petersburg National Research University of Information Technologies, Mechanics and Optics, Altai State Technical University.The main objectives of the Olympiad are to promote scientific knowledge and develop the students' interest in science. Develop the ability to work in a team and create optimal conditions for tracing gifted and talented pupils and help with their further intellectual development and vocational self-determination.

2021

2nd degree diploma:
Afanasenko Grigory, Morozov Vladimir, Akhramenko Yaroslav

3rd degree dimloma:
Zabavsky Daniil, Tolstik Bogdan, Dubrovsky Egor

3rd degree dimloma:
Ilya Leshchik, Stanislav Levashkevich, Grigory Kazachenok

2020

2nd degree diploma:
Zabavsky Daniil, Logunov Denis, Anokhov Vladislav

3rd degree dimloma:
Andrey Kurdun, Ilya Leshchik, Egor Dubrovsky

3rd degree dimloma:
Gaponov Alexander, Akhramenko Yaroslav, Tolstik Bogdan

2019

3rd degree dimloma:
Sergei Protsky, Vladislav Anokhov, Pavel Sankin

2018

2nd degree diploma:
Vladislav Kurash, Vadim Klishevich, Maxim Kogan

2017

Bronze medals and 2nd degree diploma:
Roman Mikhnyuk, Nikita Sechko, Egor Koleda

2016

Bronze medals and 1st degree diploma:
Denis Anishchenko, Daniil Melnichenko, Roman Mikhnyuk

2014

2nd degree diploma:
Dmitry Kalabuk, Sergey Omelyanyuk, Yuri Bondarchuk

3rd degree dimloma:
Gleb Vinersky, Elizaveta Lapo, Mikhail Natalevich

3rd degree dimloma:
Ivan Lukyanov, Alexey Nesterovich, Alexander Petrovsky

2013

2nd degree diploma:
Vadim Zakharenko, Sergey Omelyanuk, Dmitry Kalabuk

2012

Silver medals and 1st degree diploma:
Konstantin Sokol, Alexey Polivets, Pavel Sheftelevich

2nd degree diploma:
Vladislav Podtelkin, Artem Kazak, Vadim Zakharenko

2011

Bronze medals and 2nd degree diploma:
Andrey Rozhnevsky, Vladislav Podtelkin, Artem Kazak

2010

3rd degree dimloma:
Valery Stasenya, Vladimir Fedotov, Andrey Rozhnevsky

2009

3rd degree dimloma:
Pavel Kalinnikov,Mikhail Mladinsky, Aleksey Rusetsky

2008

3rd degree dimloma:
Pavel Kalinnikov,Mikhail Mladinsky, Aleksey Rusetsky

2007

3rd degree dimloma:
Kirill Lashuk,Sergey Zhgirovsky , Arthur Protko

2006

2nd degree diploma:
Sergey Tikhon, Nikita Rodion, Andrey Rzheutsky

2005

3rd degree dimloma:
Sergey Tikhon, Denis Kanonik, Aleksey Statkevich